Table of Contents

US Congress

John Sophocleus

Candidate forUS Senate

Alexander M. Remrey

Candidate forUS House 1

Jonathan Realz

Candidate forUS House 2

Thomas SickofDC Casson

Candidate forUS House 3

Johnny C. Cochran

Candidate forUS House 4

P.J. Greer

Candidate forUS House 5

Andria Chieffo

Candidate forUS House 6

Gavin Goodman

Candidate forUS House 7

Statewide Offices

James “Jimmy” Blake

Candidate forGovernor

Ruth Page-Nelson

Candidate forLieutenant Governor

Jason “Matt” Shelby

Candidate forSecretary of State

Scott Hammond

Candidate forTreasurer

Leigh LaChine

Candidate forAlabama State
Auditor

Jason Clark

Candidate forCommissioner of Agriculture and Industries

Ron Bishop

Candidate forPublic Service Commisioner 1

Laura Lane

Candidate forPublic Service Commisioner 2

AL State Senate

Rick Chandler

Candidate forAL State Senate
District 3

Jacob Marlowe

Candidate forAL State Senate
District 4

Kyle Richard-Garrison

Candidate forAL State Senate
District 6

Michael Crump

Candidate forAL State Senate
District 15

John Fortenberry

Candidate forAL State Senate
District 17

Danny Wilson

Candidate forAL State Senate
District 19

Portia Shepherd

Candidate forAL State Senate
District 23

Richard Benderson

Candidate forAL State Senate
District 24

Louie Albert Woolbright

Candidate forAL State Senate
District 25

David Boatwright

Candidate forAL State Senate
District 28

Floyd “Pete” McBroom

Candidate forAL State Senate
District 29

Clifton Hudson

Candidate forAL State Senate
District 35

AL State House

Greg Turner

Candidate forAL State House
District 6

Marc Durocher

Candidate forAL State House
District 7

Angela Walser

Candidate forAL State House
District 8

Gregory Bodine

Candidate forAL State House
District 9

Elijah Boyd

Candidate forAL State House
District 10

Mark Davenport

Candidate forAL State House
District 13

Talia Shimp

Candidate forAL State House
District 18

Clifford Foy Valentin

Candidate forAL State House
District 29

Charles A. Temm Jr.

Candidate forAL State House
District 38

Matthew Gregory Jr. Morris

Candidate forAL State House
District 41

Doug Ward

Candidate forAL State House
District 42

Jason Newell davis Burr

Candidate forAL State House
District 43

John Wiley Boone

Candidate forAL State House
District 44

Kari Mitchell Whitaker

Candidate forAL State House
District 45

Bruce Stutts

Candidate forAL State House
District 48

Mason Reams

Candidate forAL State House
District 53

Carson B. Lester

Candidate forAL State House
District 56

Manijeh Nancy Jones

Candidate forAL State House
District 57

J. P. French

Candidate forAL State House
District 60

Damon Pruet

Candidate forAL State House
District 61

Jeff May

Candidate forAL State House
District 64

Scott Manges

Candidate forAL State House
District 76

Amanda Frison

Candidate forAL State House
District 79

Justin “Tyler” May

Candidate forAL State House
District 88

Margaret “Maggie” Helveston

Candidate forAL State House
District 94

Peyton Warren

Candidate forAL State House
District 100

Jon Dearman

Candidate forAL State House
District 104

Mark Lewis

Candidate forAL State House
District 105

State Board of Education

Patrick C. Wallace

Candidate forAL State Board of Education
District 8

County Commission

Devin Cordell

Candidate forJeff County
Commissioner

Lance Farrar

Candidate forLee County
Commissioner

Frank Dillman

Candidate forMacon County
Commissioner

Jonny Letson

Candidate forMorgan County
Commissioner

Sheriff

Alan Barksdale

Candidate forMadison County
Sheriff

Charles Wyckoff

Candidate forMobile County
Sheriff

Neil Pierce

Candidate forMontgomery County
Sheriff

Scroll to Top